Monday, November 20, 2017

Schoemanpark Golf Club hosts a Junior Clinic for all its Junior Members every Friday Afternoon at 14:30 at the Driving Range during the School Terms. The Junior reports to the Driving Range where he/she will receive Coaching. This is included in the membership package. For further information, please contact the Proshop 05144831220514483122.

FS & NC JUNIOR GOLF DIVISIONS     -     2014 PROPOSED FIXTURES LIST     
Subject to change - Proposed Fixtures List        
JANUARY TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
5 - 7 SA BOYS U/15 CHAMPIONSHIPS FISH RIVER GOLF CLUB U/15 SAGA NATIONAL
9 - 10 SA NOOM (COASTAL 1) ROYAL DURBAN COUNTRY CLUB U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
12 - 13 SA NOOM - DR BAM (INLAND 1) POLLAK PARK GOLF CLUB U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
12 - 13 1. BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB JUNIOR OPEN BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB ALL FSGU UNION
25 - 26 2. NORTHERN CAPE JUNIOR OPEN KIMBERLEY GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
FEBRUARY TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
8 - 9 3. CLARENS JUNIOR OPEN CLARENS GOLF ESTATE ALL FS/NC UNION
8 - 9 FS/NC SCHOOLS LEAGUE - EAST CLARENS GOLF ESTATE ALL FS/NC UNION
22 - 23 4. MAGERSFONTEIN JUNIOR OPEN MAGERSFONTEIN MEMORIAL GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
22 - 23 FS/NC SCHOOLS LEAGUE - N/CAPE MAGERSFONTEIN MEMORIAL GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
MARCH TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
8 - 9 5. GOLDFIELDS JUNIOR OPEN OPPENHEIMER GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
8 - 9 FS/NC SCHOOLS LEAGUE - NORTH OPPENHEIMER GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
SELECTION OF: U/11 SA KIDS TEAM / FISH RIVER U/13 & U/15 TEAMS / NOOM & SA BOYS PLAYERS        
15 - 16 FS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL CLUBS OPEN AMA FSGU UNION
22- 23 SA KIDS U/11 CHALLENGE BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB - TBC U/11 FS/NC PROVINCIAL
21 - 23 FISH RIVER CHAMPIONSHIPS FISH RIVER GOLF CLUB - TBC U/13 & U15 EP PROVINCIAL
30 - 31 SA BOYS U/19 CHAMPIONSHIPS UMHLALI COUNTRY CLUB U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
31 SA ROSE BOWL WP - COURSE TBC U/19 WGSA NATIONAL
APRIL TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
1 SA ROSE BOWL WP - COURSE TBC U/19 WGSA NATIONAL
1 - 5 SA BOYS U/19 CHAMPIONSHIPS UMHLALI COUNTRY CLUB U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
6 - 11 SA U/23 IPT DURBAN U/23 SAGA NATIONAL
12 - 13 6. BETHLEHEM JUNIOR OPEN BETHLEHEM GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
25 FS JUNIOR GOLF DAY BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB ALL FS UNION
29 - 30 7. MACCAUVLEI JUNIOR OPEN MACCAUVLEI GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
MAY TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
1 - 2 SA NOOM (COASTAL 1) BOLAND - COURSE TBC U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
18 GLACIER JUNIOR OPEN TBC ALL FS/NC UNION
18 FS/NC SCHOOLS LEAGUE - FINALS SCHOEMAN PARK GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
31 8. SISHEN JUNIOR OPEN SISHEN GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
JUNE TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
1 8. SISHEN JUNIOR OPEN SISHEN GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
SELECTION OF: SA GIRLS PLAYERS     /       SA BOYS U/17 PLAYERS     /     NOOM PLAYERS     /       BOLAND U/14 IPT        
14 - 15 9. SAND RIVER JUNIOR OPEN SAND RIVER GOLF CLUB ALL FS/NC UNION
22 - 23 RETIEF GOOSEN SA HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPS FS/NC - COURSE TBC HIGH SCHOOLS FS/NC NATIONAL
23 - 26 SA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ORKNEY GOLF CLUB ALL WGSA NATIONAL
29 - 30 SA BOYS U/17 CHAMPIONSHIPS LIMPOPO - COURSE TBC U/17 SAGA NATIONAL
29 - 30 SA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ORKNEY GOLF CLUB ALL WGSA NATIONAL
JULY TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
1 - 2 SA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ORKNEY GOLF CLUB ALL WGSA NATIONAL
1 - 3 SA BOYS U/17 CHAMPIONSHIPS LIMPOPO - COURSE TBC U/17 SAGA NATIONAL
8 - 9 SA NOOM (INLAND 2) SILVER LAKES GOLF CLUB U/19 SAGA NATIONAL
9 - 11 WP U/14 IPT WORCESTER GOLF CLUB U/14 WP PROVINCIAL
12 - 13 FS LEAGUE FIRST ROUND FICKSBURG CLUBS FSGU UNION
18 FS JUNIOR GOLF DAY SCHOEMAN PARK GOLF CLUB ALL FS UNION
AUGUST TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
2 - 3 10. NOMADS SCHOEMAN PARK JUNIOR OPEN TBC IN JANUARY ALL FS/NC UNION
2 - 3 FS/NC JUNIOR CLUB LEAGUE FINALS TBC IN JANUARY ALL FS/NC UNION
SELECTION OF: SA BOYS U/19 IPT TEAM     /     SA BOYS U/13 PLAYERS   /       HEX TEAMS     /     KATBERG TEAMS         
6 - 8 ERNIE ELS SA PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS HIGHLAND GATE GOLF ESTATE PRIMARY SHOOLS MP NATIONAL
23 - 24 FS LEAGUE FINALS KOFFIEFONTEIN GOLF CLUB ALL FSGU UNION
30 - 31 ALEC LEVIN FOURSOMES BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB OPEN AMA FSGU UNION
SEPTEMBER TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
12 - 14 LOUIS OOSTHUIZEN SA JUNIOR CLUB FINALS SC - COURSE TBC JUNIOR CLUBS SC NATIONAL
OCTOBER TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
5 - 8 HEXANGULAR IPT SC - COURSE TBC U/17 & U/19 SC PROVINCIAL
6 - 8 SA BOYS U/13 NATIONALS GN - COURSE TBC U/13 SAGA PROVINCIAL
9 - 10 GLACIER FINALS COURSE TBC TBC GLACIER GLACIER
25 - 26 KATBERG IPT KATBERG GOLF & ECO ESTATE - TBC U/11,13,15,18 & GIRLS BORDER PROVINCIAL
NOVEMBER TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
1 SA U/19 IPT PRACTICE ROUND BLOEMFONTEIN GOLF CLUB U/19 FSGU PROVINCIAL
DECEMBER TOURNAMENT VENUE AGE GROUPS HOSTS STATUS
14 - 19 SA U/19 IPT CGGU - COURSE TBC U/19 SAGA NATIONAL

NEWS FLASH